個人情報保護方針PRIVACY POLICY

株式会社あしたのチーム(以下、「当社」という。)は、人事ソリューションサービス業として、人事評価に関する「制度構築(コンサルティング)」から 「運用支援(アウトソーシング)」、「人事評価クラウドサービス」を中心に、様々な情報を取り扱っております。

社員、経営者、はたらくすべての人に「ワクワクを!」創造し、「あしたに向かって最高のチームを作りあげる会社」として企業の業績アップを図り、 日本経済の発展に寄与するべく、それに相応しい組織となるために、当社が取扱う個人情報の保護について、社会的責任を十分に認識して、 本人の権利利益を保護し、個人情報に関する法規制等を遵守致します。

また、以下に示す方針を具現化するために、個人情報保護マネジメントシステムを構築し、最新のIT技術の動向、社会的要請の変化、経営環境の変動等を常に認識しながら、 その継続的な改善に、全社を挙げて取り組み、個人情報を適切に取扱うことをここに宣言致します。

  • 当社は、個人情報の取扱いに関する法令、国が定める指針その他の規範を遵守するため、日本工業規格「個人情報保護マネジメントシステム - 要求事項」(JIS Q 15001)に 準拠した個人情報保護マネジメントシステムを策定し、適切に運用いたします。
  • 当社は、事業の内容及び規模を考慮した適切な個人情報の取得、利用及び提供を行います。 それには特定された利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えた個人情報の取扱いを行わないこと及びそのための措置を講じることを含みます。
  • 当社は、個人情報の取扱いの全部又は一部を委託する場合は、その取扱いを委託された個人情報の安全管理が図られるよう、 委託を受けた者に対する必要かつ適切な監督を行います。
  • 当社は、本人の同意がある場合又は法令に基づく場合を除き、個人情報を第三者に提供することはありません。
  • 当社は、個人情報の漏えい、滅失又はき損の防止及び是正のための措置を講じます。
  • 当社は、個人情報の取扱いに関する苦情及び相談への適切かつ迅速な対応に努めます。 また、当社が保有する開示対象個人情報の開示等の求め(利用目的の通知、開示、訂正・追加又は削除、利用又は提供の停止)を受け付けます。開示等の求めの手続きにつきましては、以下の「個人情報苦情及び相談窓口」までご連絡ください。
  • 当社は、個人情報保護マネジメントシステムの継続的改善を行ないます。

制定:2012年4月16日
改定:2014年9月25日
株式会社あしたのチーム
代表取締役  高橋恭介

  • Introduction
    • 1. We, Tomorrow’s Team Singapore Pte. Ltd. as a human resources solutions provider, handles various personal information of individuals in the course of providing consulting services, operations support services, personal evaluation cloud services and other services related to human resources solutions.
    • 2. Tomorrow’s Team Singapore Pte. Ltd. takes the privacy of your and your employees’ information seriously. This Privacy Policy applies to the applicable Order Form and/or Service Agreement (as the case may be) entered between you and Tomorrow’s Team Singapore Pte. Ltd.(“Service Agreement”), and governs data collection, processing and usage in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”).
    • 3. By interacting with us, submitting information to us, or signing up for any services offered by us, you agree and consent to Tomorrow’s Team Singapore Pte. Ltd. (including its related corporations and business units) (collectively, the “Companies”), as well as their respective representatives and/or agents (collectively referred to herein as “Tomorrow’s Team Singapore”, “us”, “we” or “our”) collecting, using, disclosing, transferring overseas and sharing amongst themselves your and your employees’ personal data, and disclosing such data for the purpose of the Companies’ provision of services to you.
    • 4. Tomorrow’s Team Singapore may from time to time update this Privacy Policy to ensure that this Privacy Policy is consistent with our future developments, industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Privacy Policy as updated from time to time on our website. Please check back regularly for updated information on the handling of your and your employees’ Personal Information (defined as below).
  • Definition of Personal Information
    • 1. In this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” refers to any data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access, including data in our records as may be updated from time to time.
    • 2. If you provide us with any Personal Information relating to a third party (e.g. information of your spouse, children, parents, and/or employees), by submitting such information to us, you represent to us that you have obtained the consent of the third party to provide us with their Personal Information for the respective purposes.
    • 3. You should ensure that all Personal Information submitted to us is complete, accurate, true and correct. Failure on your part to do so may result in our inability to provide you with the Services you have requested.
  • Use of Personal Information
    • 1. Tomorrow’s Team Singapore collects and uses your and your employees’ Personal Information to operate and deliver the services as contracted with you solely for the purposes which are prescribed in the applicable Order Form and Service Agreement (as the case may be). Personal Information you provide may be distributed internally to Tomorrow’s Team Singapore members and directors.
    • 2. Your and your employees’ Personal Information which is collected by us may be transferred to third parties located outside of Singapore as part of the services offered to you. For example, this may happen as our internet server, which we store the Personal Information provided by you, is located outside of Singapore. Where your and your employees’ Personal Information is to be transferred out of Singapore, we will comply with all relevant legislation and this includes taking appropriate steps to ascertain that the foreign recipient organisation of the Personal Information is bound by legally enforceable obligations to provide to the transferred Personal Information a standard of protection that is at least comparable to the protection under the PDPA. .
  • Non-Disclosure of Personal Information
    • 1. Tomorrow’s Team Singapore does not sell, rent, lease, or release your and your employees’ Personal Information to any third parties, unless otherwise authorized by a subsequent agreement between you and Tomorrow’s Team Singapore, the applicable Order Form and/or the Service Agreement. All such third parties will be required to maintain the confidentiality of your and your employees’ Personal Information.
  • Disclosure of Personal Information
    • 1. Tomorrow’s Team Singapore will disclose or share your and your employees’ Personal Information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that any such action is necessary to: (a) comply with any legal requirements; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Tomorrow’s Team Singapore; and (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of customers of Tomorrow’s Team Singapore, or the general public, or as directed by the Government of the Republic of Singapore.
    • 2. We may disclose your and your employees’ Personal Information to third parties: (a) in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your and your employees’ Personal Information to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets; and (b) if Tomorrow’s Team Singapore or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case Personal Information held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
  • Security of Your Personal Information
    • 1. Tomorrow’s Team Singapore will make every reasonable effort to maintain the safety of Personal Information.
  • Access to, Updating, and Non-Use of Your Personal Information
    • 1. Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the PDPA, you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to kanri@ashita-team.com. Tomorrow’s Team Singapore reserves the right to impose charges for this service if necessary.
    • 2. We want to ensure that your and your employees’ Personal Information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to Tomorrow’s Team Singapore changes, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to kanri@ashita-team.com.
    • 3. You have the right to ask us not to collect, use, process, or disclose your and your employees’ Personal Information in any of the manner described herein. You can give us notice of your intention to halt the collection, use, processing, or disclosure of your Personal Information at any time by contacting us at kanri@ashita-team.com.
    • 4. If you withdraw your consent to any or all use of your Personal Information, depending on the nature of your request, Tomorrow’s Team Singapore may not be in a position to continue to provide its services to you, administer any contractual relationship in place, which in turn may also result in the termination of any agreements with Tomorrow’s Team Singapore, and your being in breach of your contractual obligations or undertakings. Tomorrow’s Team Singapore’s legal rights and remedies in such an event are expressly reserved.
  • Contacting Us – Withdrawal of Consent, Access and Correction of your Personal Information
    • 1. If you have any questions or feedback relating to your Personal Information or our Privacy Policy or would like to obtain access and make corrections to your Personal Information records, please contact us at kanri@ashita-team.com.
  • Governing Law
    • 1. This Privacy Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of the Republic of Singapore.